skip navigation

    2020 / 2021 Winter Skills and Future Stars Academy

    Registration Open

    2020 / 2021 Winter Premier Academy

    Registration Open

    2021 Summer Competitive Soccer Registration

    Now Open!

    APPAREL STORE

    SQUAD LOCKER

    Get Your Fan-Wear Here!

    Buffalo Rec Soccer - Cancelled for 2020

    Tiger Rec Soccer - Cancelled for 2020

    Skills Academy and Future Stars Registration Now Open!

    SKILLS ACADEMY - We are offering 2 Sessions for U9 thru U16 players. Session I runs Nov-Dec. Session II runs Jan-Feb. It is important to note that Session II builds on Session I and works as a natural progression into more complex training. They are not the same curriculum and players are best served attending both sessions.

    FUTURE STARS - The "Future Stars" Sessions (ages 5-8) run Jan & Feb on Saturday mornings.

    All training sessions are conducted at the EDGE in Delano. 10 Bridge Ave


    PREMIER ACADEMY

    PREMIER ACADEMY - We are offering 2 Sessions for U11 thru U17 players. Session I runs Nov-Dec. Session II runs Jan-Feb. It is important to note that Session II builds on Session I and works as a natural progression into more complex training. They are not the same curriculum and players are best served attending both sessions.

     

    All training sessions are conducted at the EDGE in Delano, at 10 Bridge Ave, Delano or at the Orono Dome, 2465 Wayzata Blvd, Long Lake.

    Monday Nights - Orono Dome in Long Lake 

    Tuesday Nights - The EDGE in Delano

    This registration is open to all players playing on State, Regional and National Level teams.


    Registration Fees for Summer Traveling (U9/10 Blue & U11+ Cities Teams)

     

     
    Age Level

    Registration Deadline

    Nov 15, 2020
     After Nov 15, 2020
    (Only if roster spots available)

     9U-10U

    $325.00

    $325.00 + $50.00 late penalty**

    11U-12U
    $375.00

    $375.00 + $50.00 late penalty**

    13U-19U
    $425.00

    $425.00 + $50.00 late penalty**

     

    Registration Fees for Summer Traveling (U9/10 White/Red & U11+ State, Regional & National Teams)

     

     
    Age Level

    Registration Deadline

    Oct 30, 2020
     Starting Nov 1, 2020
    (Only if Roster Spots Available)

    9U-10U

    $395.00 $395.00 + $50.00 late penalty
    11U-12U
    $450.00

    $450.00 + $50.00 late penalty

    13U-19U
    $495.00

    $495.00 + $50.00 late penalty

     

     

    When registering, you will be given the following options:

    1. Pay in full online.
    2. Online Payment Plan.  If you choose this option, a $50.00 non-refundable online deposit is required to secure your registration.  The remaining registration balance will be divided into five (5) equal payments and will be automatically deducted from the account you use to pay the deposit on Nov 15 & Dec 15, 2020 and Jan 15,  Feb 15 & Mar 15, 2021.  A $5.00 processing fee will be applied to each payment.  If you register after a payment date, the missed payment(s) will be added at the time of checkout. You can pick up the payment schedule at any time by paying the past payment(s) with the deposit.

    Siteheader

    Wright County Soccer News!

    GU14 C2 Fall State Champs

    By Tate Moser 10/30/2018, 7:45am CDT

    • Thye GU14 C2, coached by Dan Menk, beat Owatonna 3-1 in the final after advancing with a 2-0 win over South East Minneapolis and a tie against River Falls.

    Back row: Coach Menk, Chloe Tesmer, Grace Panek, Annika Gibson, Abby Menk, Leah Halderson, Julia Gibson, Elyse Branger

    Front Row: Izzy Rautiola, Julia Anderson, Nadia Slavec, Victoria Viteri, Lucy Paul, Celia Zrust, Peyton Anderson

    Missing: Jamie Porter, Gigi Slavec, Hannah Williams, Emma Grover

    BU11 C2 Fall State Champs

    By Tate 10/30/2018, 7:30am CDT

    The BU11 C2, coached by Jason Scott, outlasted Rochester in the final game on PKs. They reached the final by beating a tough Hudson team in the semi finals 6-5.

    Back Row: Charlie Georges, Andrew Menk, Brandon Rodenwald, Coach Scott, Hunter Seijdel, Jacob Hahessy, Asher Faatz, Elijah Soukup

    Front Row: Evan Phillips, Gavyn Towne, Hunter Scott, Brady Schultz

    Missing: Jacob Barta

    GU11 C2 Fall State Champions

    By Tate 10/30/2018, 7:30am CDT

    The GU11 C2, coached by Erika Doimer, beat Rochester 2-0 in the final. The GU11s had a perfect record in bracket play, beating Hudson 3-0 and Rochester 2-1 to reach the final.

    Back Row: Coach Reineck, Katherine Donlan, Aubrey Barton, Hayden Arvola, Eva Viteri, Ryelee Ash, Cedar Otto, Coach Doimer

    Front Row: Kamryn Moser, Catherine Reineck, Audyn Molesky, Maren Brockopp, Kennedy Herrboldt

    Missing: Kendra Harris

    |