skip navigation

Buffalo Rec Soccer

BUFFALO, MN

Registration is Now Open

TIGER REC SOCCER

DELANO, MN

Registration Opens Feb 8th, 2019

COMPETITIVE TRAVEL SOCCER REGISTRATION

A few spots left for some ages

MVP Camps

Buffalo and Delano

LIL' KICKERS

"THE EDGE" - DELANO

Ongoing Classes all Winter

APPAREL STORE

SQUAD LOCKER

Get Your Fan-Wear Here!

Open Soccer is on Tonight!


2018 Buffalo Recreation Registration Information

WRIGHT COUNTY SOCCER CLUB provides Recreational Soccer for girls ages 4-17 and boys ages 4-14. This is the same program that has served Buffalo and the surrounding communities for the past 20 years.

COST AND REGISTRATION?  Online early bird registration fees are 99.00 per player with a maximum of $260.00 per family.  Early Bird registration expires on March 15th.  Registration runs through April 30th.   

HOW LONG IS THE SEASON?  May through the end of July.  

WHERE ARE GAMES PLAYED? Bentfield Mills Soccer Complex located in Buffalo.  

WHEN ARE PRACTICES?  For U8 and above, dates and times are determined by the Volunteer Coach of each team.  For U4 and U6, practices are held before their weekly game.  

WHAT DIVISION WILL MY SON/DAUGHTER BE ON?  Divisions are determined by their current school grade at the time of registration...

  • U4:              Pre K  (must be age 4 by April 1st, 2019)
  • U6:              K & Pre K  
  • U8:              1st & 2nd Grades
  • U10:            3rd & 4th Grades
  • U13 Girls:    5th & 6th Grades
  • U14 Boys:    5th - 8th Grades
  • U17 Girls:    7th - 11th Grades

WHAT NIGHTS ARE GAMES PLAYED ON? Games are played Monday through Thursday, with Saturday games for some divisions while school is still in session.  Those are listed below…

  • U4 Girls:    Thursday (6:30 or 7:30)
  • U4 Boys:    Wednesday (6:30 or 7:30)
  • U6 Girls:    Thursday (6:30 or 7:30)
  • U6 Boys:    Wednesday (6:30 or 7:30)
  • U8 Girls:    Monday (6:30, 7:30, 8:30) - may have Saturday games
  • U8 Boys:    Tuesday (6:30, 7:30 or 8:30) - may have Saturday games
  • U10 Girls:  Monday (6:30, 7:45) - may have Saturday games 
  • U10 Boys:  Tuesday (6:30, 7:45) - may have Saturday games
  • U13 Girls:  Tuesday (6:30, 8:00)
  • U14 Boys:   Tuesday (6:30, 7:45, 9:00) - may have Saturday games
  • U17 Girls:   Monday (6:30, 8:00) - may have Saturday games

YEAR END TOURNAMENT! July 22nd - July 27th (For U8 and above)

CONSIDER BECOMING A COACH!  Our Recreation program would not be able to run without the assistance of volunteer family members. Please consider coaching! 

WHAT IS THE COMMITMENT LEVEL? Wright County Recreation Soccer Program is just that, a recreation soccer environment.  We are here to have fun while learning and playing the game of soccer.  Every player participates equally.  


2019 Summer Competitive Traveling Soccer

Registration has closed for Summer 2019 Competitive Traveling Soccer, but we have a few openings left on select teams.

Wright County Soccer provides Competitive Travel Soccer options for players in the Wright County area. We field 30 competitive teams ages 9 to 17 at a variety of competitive levels, from C3 to C1.

We have openings left for U9 and U10 boys and girls, as well a U13 & U14 boys. There are other age groups with limited openings as well.

Call Andrew @ 763-972-9700 if you have any questions.  


Siteheader

Wright County Soccer News!

GU14 C2 Fall State Champs

By Tate Moser 10/30/2018, 7:45am CDT

  • Thye GU14 C2, coached by Dan Menk, beat Owatonna 3-1 in the final after advancing with a 2-0 win over South East Minneapolis and a tie against River Falls.

Back row: Coach Menk, Chloe Tesmer, Grace Panek, Annika Gibson, Abby Menk, Leah Halderson, Julia Gibson, Elyse Branger

Front Row: Izzy Rautiola, Julia Anderson, Nadia Slavec, Victoria Viteri, Lucy Paul, Celia Zrust, Peyton Anderson

Missing: Jamie Porter, Gigi Slavec, Hannah Williams, Emma Grover

BU11 C2 Fall State Champs

By Tate 10/30/2018, 7:30am CDT

The BU11 C2, coached by Jason Scott, outlasted Rochester in the final game on PKs. They reached the final by beating a tough Hudson team in the semi finals 6-5.

Back Row: Charlie Georges, Andrew Menk, Brandon Rodenwald, Coach Scott, Hunter Seijdel, Jacob Hahessy, Asher Faatz, Elijah Soukup

Front Row: Evan Phillips, Gavyn Towne, Hunter Scott, Brady Schultz

Missing: Jacob Barta

GU11 C2 Fall State Champions

By Tate 10/30/2018, 7:30am CDT

The GU11 C2, coached by Erika Doimer, beat Rochester 2-0 in the final. The GU11s had a perfect record in bracket play, beating Hudson 3-0 and Rochester 2-1 to reach the final.

Back Row: Coach Reineck, Katherine Donlan, Aubrey Barton, Hayden Arvola, Eva Viteri, Ryelee Ash, Cedar Otto, Coach Doimer

Front Row: Kamryn Moser, Catherine Reineck, Audyn Molesky, Maren Brockopp, Kennedy Herrboldt

Missing: Kendra Harris

|